Back to top
Biceps Curl Trainer
Biceps Curl Trainer

Biceps Curl Trainer

Biceps Curl Trainer Specification

  • Power Source
  • None
  • Monitoring System
  • None
  • Resistance level
  • Adjustable
  • Display Type
  • None
  • Adjustable
  • Yes
  • Frame Material
  • Steel
  • Max Loading Capacity (Kg)
  • 200
  • Noise Level
  • Low
  • Connectivity Type
  • None
  • Frame Thickness
  • 3mm
  • Surface Finish
  • Powder-Coated
  • Gym Equipment
  • Biceps Curl Trainer
  • Exercise Type
  • Biceps Curl
  • Weight Stick
  • Yes
  • Grade
  • Commercial Grade
  • Welding Technology
  • Robotic Welding
  • Seat Cover Material
  • PU Leather
  • Seat Color
  • Black
  • Tube Thickness
  • 3mm
  • Tube Size
  • 50x100mm
  • Warranty
  • 1 Year
  • Function
  • Strength Training
  • More Details
  • Durable construction with powder-coated finish
  • Weight
  • 250kg
  • Application
  • Commercial Gym
  • Operation Mode
  • Manual
  • Features
  • Ergonomic Design Comfortable Grip
  • Resistance Type
  • Weight Stack
  • Weight Capacity
  • 200kg
 
 

About Biceps Curl Trainer

Biceps Curl
BS-006   
Pulley     

  • Cast iron, ø106x20mm, with sealed bearing 6202RS
  • Cable     
  • Steel cable ø3.5 jacketed with PVC ø5.5mm outside diameter
  • Powder Coating   
  • 2 layers(silver\black\dark grey+varnish)
  • Tube 1
  • Oval Elliptical tube, 60*120mm T.: 3mm
  • Tube 2     

FAQs of Biceps Curl Trainer:


Q: Is the Biceps Curl Trainer suitable for commercial gym use?

A: Yes, the Biceps Curl Trainer is designed for application in commercial gyms.

Q: What type of resistance does the Biceps Curl Trainer use?

A: The Biceps Curl Trainer utilizes a weight stack for resistance.

Q: Is the resistance level adjustable on the Biceps Curl Trainer?

A: Yes, the resistance level on the Biceps Curl Trainer is adjustable.

Q: What is the warranty period for the Biceps Curl Trainer?

A: The Biceps Curl Trainer comes with a 1-year warranty.

Q: What is the weight capacity of the Biceps Curl Trainer?

A: The Biceps Curl Trainer has a weight capacity of 200kg.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Sports and Fitness Equipment Category

Cable Cross Over

Cable Cross Over

Surface Finish : Powdercoated

Application : Gym, Other

Warranty : 1 year

Frame Material : Steel

Features : Dual adjustable pulleys multiexercise capability

Exercise Type : Other, Strength Training

Gym stick Original

Gym stick Original

Surface Finish : Smooth

Application : Other, Fitness and exercise

Warranty : Manufacturer warranty available

Frame Material : Rubber and durable material

Features : Portable lightweight multifunctional

Exercise Type : Other, Strength training and toning

Inner thigh adductor

Inner thigh adductor

Surface Finish : Powder Coated

Application : Gym Equipment, Other

Warranty : 1 Year

Frame Material : Highgrade Steel

Features : Ergonomic design Adjustable positions

Exercise Type : Other, Lower Body Strength

Single Foot Balance

Single Foot Balance

Surface Finish : Smooth and durable

Application : Other, Fitness and rehabilitation

Warranty : 1 year

Frame Material : Metal and plastic

Features : Helps improve balance and coordination

Exercise Type : Other, Single foot balance exercises